Aberkenfig Pool League

Archive

2025/26 Season

Honours & Awards

AwardWinner
Open SinglesJosh Thomas
Divisional SinglesCraig Gough
Open DoublesGreg Smith & Gareth Atkinson
Scotch DoublesGareth Atkinson & Julian Morgan
ThreesMark Tuck, Craig Gough & Martyn Gough
Team CupPrince X
Summer LeagueBrackla
Welsh Closed QualificationJosh Thomas, Barrie Jones, Paul John & Greg Smith
Player of the YearJosh Thomas
ELO Leading PlayerJosh Thomas
Doubles Player of the YearBarrie Jones

Final League Table

TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstFrameDiffBonusPointsPointsRank
Corbett Cobras2623317955124462251
Prince X262331587682462042
Cefn A262061458956401853
Llangeinor FC2616101379740321694
Cefn B26161013410034321665
Sarn Club26121412610620241506
Odds261313111123-12261377
Social261313112122-10241368
Railway26818104130-26161209
Fox & Hounds26111598136-382011810
TCC26121495139-442211711
Royal Oak A2662092140-481210412
Royal Oak B2671981153-72129313
Squirrel2622464170-10646814
Heol Y Cyw0000000015

Player Stats — Singles

PlayerTeamPlayedWinsRankWin %ELO8-Ball Clearances
Josh ThomasCorbett Cobras2622184.6%17292
Barrie JonesCefn A2621280.8%17280
Neil WilliamsLlangeinor FC2721277.8%16461
Paul JohnCorbett Cobras2320487.0%17061
Craig PhillipsCorbett Cobras2518572.0%16470
Cole LewisCefn B2317673.9%15744
John WeeksSocial2517668.0%16080
David WilliamsOdds2617665.4%15360
Stuart TreharneCorbett Cobras2517668.0%15871
Mark TuckPrince X22161072.7%16350
Darren ThomasCorbett Cobras23161069.6%16030
Geraint SealSarn Club22161072.7%16571
Greg SmithPrince X20151375.0%16490
Martyn GoughPrince X23151365.2%16240
Gareth AtkinsonPrince X22151368.2%15671
Julain RuddCefn B26151357.7%15570
Leon SylvesterSarn Club22151368.2%15540
Dorian PortCefn B25141856.0%15990
Rudi HicklyCefn B21141866.7%15910
Carl BodenhamCefn B19141873.7%16174
Mark AbrahamCefn A23141860.9%15512
Aaron JohnsRoyal Oak A23141860.9%15210
Roger HollymanRailway26141853.8%15180
Julian MorganPrince X19132468.4%16472
Robyn CharltonCefn A24132454.2%15840
Paul WilliamsLlangeinor FC22132459.1%15400
Gareth MajorSocial25132452.0%15011
Gareth WhiteCorbett Cobras17132476.5%16465
Leighton FowlerFox & Hounds26132450.0%15340
Brian TaylorLlangeinor FC16123075.0%16121
Geraint MajorSocial21123057.1%15360
Dean SheardOdds26123046.2%14570
Mark EvansCefn A23123052.2%14721
Geraint GilletLlangeinor FC17113464.7%15630
Brian HugglestonSocial23113447.8%15180
Barry Jones (Odds)Odds25113444.0%14660
Adam CheesmanCorbett Cobras13113484.6%16360
Kenzie JohnsSquirrel20113455.0%14960
David MatthewsTCC24113445.8%14820
Rhys Jones (TCC)TCC26113442.3%15080
Josh YorwerthFox & Hounds15104166.7%15830
Dean VokesLlangeinor FC16104162.5%15740
Robert BowenLlangeinor FC19104152.6%14841
James DavidOdds24104141.7%14871
Terry RaynerOdds22104145.5%14630
Pete SullivanSarn Club21104147.6%15120
Josh ChanningTCC16104162.5%15500
Dai LlewellynRailway23104143.5%15021
Nathan PriorPrince X1594960.0%14880
Lawrence McarthySocial2394939.1%14160
Nigel FarmerRoyal Oak B2094945.0%15110
John KeenRoyal Oak B2294940.9%14800
Adam WorrellRoyal Oak A1794952.9%14970
Liam GullyTCC2494937.5%14550
Gareth ClarkeRailway2294940.9%14430
David GullyTCC2394939.1%14740
Paul SmalldonCefn A2185738.1%14410
Gordan WattCefn A1585753.3%14940
Colin JonesSocial1885744.4%14710
Claire ChalmersRoyal Oak B2585732.0%13550
Simon ChalmersRoyal Oak B2485733.3%14210
Connor EastwoodRoyal Oak A1785747.1%14790
Jordan CocksSquirrel2185738.1%14320
Phil RogersSarn Club1585753.3%15150
Leigh ClarkeSarn Club1285766.7%15391
Nathan DavidsonRailway1785747.1%14960
D HensonFox & Hounds2085740.0%15140
Steve BurnettCefn B1785747.1%14830
Mark LewisCefn B1376953.8%15000
John MorganCefn A7769100.0%15992
Kevin DaviesCefn A1076970.0%15391
Richard LewisSquirrel2476929.2%13690
Steve SalmonFox & Hounds1476950.0%15190
John NixonRailway1976936.8%14240
Jonathan WilliamsRailway1576946.7%15070
Rob YorwerthFox & Hounds1876938.9%14730
Allan OwenPrince X1567740.0%14971
Craig GoughPrince X1267750.0%15261
Owain RichardsRoyal Oak B1867733.3%14350
Logan HumeSquirrel1367746.2%14700
A WardFox & Hounds1667737.5%14450
H ThomasFox & Hounds1967731.6%14310
James QuigleyOdds1067760.0%15410
Stuart WrightPrince X5584100.0%15850
Neil Williams (RoB)Royal Oak B1858427.8%13920
Aaron MartinRoyal Oak A1758429.4%14420
Luke LednorSquirrel2058425.0%13540
Matthew HaleSarn Club1858427.8%14220
Pip ColesRailway1158445.5%14850
Morgan ChurchillLlangeinor FC749057.1%15191
Rhys Jones (Llan)Llangeinor FC749057.1%15161
Ray JohnRoyal Oak B1349030.8%14470
Gerry VickersOdds949044.4%14670
Matthew PhillipsSarn Club549080.0%15270
Daniel ReesRailway1149036.4%14840
Ryan DayRoyal Oak A549080.0%15522
Noah BarryRoyal Oak A1149036.4%14740
Richard HanfordCefn A3398100.0%15450
Jon HopkinsCefn A439875.0%15050
Evan DaviesLlangeinor FC539860.0%15180
Mark SpruceLlangeinor FC439875.0%14950
Anthony JonesSocial1239825.0%14330
Rhys WaresSquirrel2039815.0%13140
Corey RogersSarn Club939833.3%14970
Kane TapnerSarn Club839837.5%15130
Dean HabberfieldTCC1739817.6%13680
Dan ThomasTCC1139827.3%14210
Chris WintleRoyal Oak A939833.3%14350
Gavin CawleySarn Club539860.0%15460
B SpanswickFox & Hounds539860.0%15380
Jack ParsonsCefn B8211125.0%14170
Antony TrevelyhanLlangeinor FC13211115.4%13630
Jamie RussellRoyal Oak A4211150.0%14860
Neil JenlkinsRoyal Oak A3211166.7%15090
Anthony ChambersRoyal Oak A5211140.0%14360
Joe DaviesOdds5211140.0%14860
Lewis DavidOdds5211140.0%14890
Jon PriceCorbett Cobras22111100.0%15320
Neil CheesmanCorbett Cobras22111100.0%15400
Paul WoodSquirrel9211122.2%14340
Ethan MontotoFox & Hounds8211125.0%14170
Rob CollinsRoyal Oak A4211150.0%15010
Leon GreenawayRailway3211166.7%15200
A JamesFox & Hounds22111100.0%15210
Jamie EdwardsRoyal Oak A3211166.7%15030
Ellis HowellsRoyal Oak A9211122.2%14230
George BarryRoyal Oak A4211150.0%15000
Kyle ChanningTCC10211120.0%14230
L SayersRoyal Oak A3211166.7%14990
Gerald PhillipsSocial4113025.0%14530
Mark WeeksSocial3113033.3%14810
Jason GwylamRoyal Oak A4113025.0%14790
Wayne JonesRoyal Oak A3113033.3%14730
Morgan SkinnerSquirrel5113020.0%14660
Matthew WattsSarn Club4113025.0%14840
Kyle GriffithsSarn Club9113011.1%14100
Ieuan PowellRailway4113025.0%14790
Darren JamesRailway2113050.0%15150
Gareth LaceyRoyal Oak A3113033.3%14790
Chris JewelRoyal Oak B3113033.3%14640
John SincockRoyal Oak A4113025.0%14720
A WilliamsFox & Hounds2113050.0%15060
R LlewellynRoyal Oak A2113050.0%15220
G DaviesFox & Hounds2113050.0%14990
Kevin TurnerOdds11130100.0%14940
Ethan GarfieldHeol Y Cyw2113050.0%15090
Jonny DaviesTCC2113050.0%15080
Nathan PoolSocial2113050.0%14960
Rhys FisherCefn B001500.0%15070
Gary HowardCefn B101500.0%14680
Peter MansfieldCefn B301500.0%14600
Corrie GoosenCefn B001500.0%15000
Molly NewmanCefn B001500.0%15000
Kalve JenkinsLlangeinor FC101500.0%14960
Daryll ChurchillLlangeinor FC001500.0%15000
Rhydian JohnLlangeinor FC001500.0%14920
Mark ButtonLlangeinor FC001500.0%15000
Tudor CoatesLlangeinor FC201500.0%14720
Nathan HarkinsLlangeinor FC001500.0%15000
Rob MerchantSocial001500.0%15000
Mike EdwardsRoyal Oak B001500.0%14780
Colin SalterRoyal Oak B501500.0%14090
Jonathan HumphriesRoyal Oak A001500.0%15000
Michael WestOdds001500.0%15000
Ryan LewisCorbett Cobras001500.0%15000
Rob BuxtonSquirrel1001500.0%13350
Elliot Ralph-EdwardsSquirrel401500.0%14390
Tommy MurphySquirrel201500.0%14740
Cayden HaleSquirrel001500.0%15000
Brandon ClatworthySarn Club001500.0%15080
Brandon EvansSarn Club001500.0%14920
Colin HaleSarn Club001500.0%15000
Josh PayneTCC101500.0%14810
Nick DaviesTCC001500.0%15000
Elis JamesTCC001500.0%15000
Elliot KnipePrince X001500.0%15000
Morgan WilliamsTCC001500.0%15000
Eathan ParryFox & Hounds001500.0%15000
Ben JonesFox & Hounds401500.0%14010
Muan WongFox & Hounds001500.0%15000
Wayne WatkinsFox & Hounds201500.0%14630
Luke RichardsRailway001500.0%14920
Keenan ChickRailway101500.0%14980
Ian SincockRailway101500.0%14940
Gareth DaviesRailway001500.0%15000
Jack EdwardsRailway001500.0%15000
Chris NorfordRailway101500.0%14840
Lorne PalmerHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Claire PalmerHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Sue HallHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Callum LlewellynHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Tylor ClarkHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Joe JonesHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Dean JonesHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Kevin ChillcotHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Paul TaylorHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Cameron DauschaHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Gaelle MorganPrince X001500.0%15000
Taylor MaggsRoyal Oak A101500.0%14660
NULL0001500.0%15000
G CawleySarn Club001500.0%15000
Xavier WintleRoyal Oak A101500.0%14760
S AymoreHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Antony EvansRailway101500.0%14600
M BrooksFox & Hounds101500.0%14770
Morgan BoobyerTCC101500.0%14750
S PottsRoyal Oak A101500.0%14840
John ChillcottPrince X001500.0%14930
S JonesFox & Hounds101500.0%14900
Liz RileyLlangeinor FC001500.0%14900
Jack TaylorOdds301500.0%14500
Gerald EdwardsRoyal Oak A001500.0%14920
Jeff BadmanHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Peter HallHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
M ThomasHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Ieuan HoggSquirrel301500.0%14420
G HigginsRailway101500.0%14750
S PopeFox & Hounds101500.0%14940
D EdwardsHeol Y Cyw001500.0%15000
Kevin WilliamsOdds001500.0%15060
Deb CocksSquirrel101500.0%14830
J PitmanFox & Hounds001500.0%15080
Ollie SimmondsRoyal Oak A101500.0%14840
Jodie GibsonRoyal Oak A201500.0%14650

Player Stats — Doubles

PlayerTeamPlayedWinsRankWin %ELO8-Ball Clearances
Barrie JonesCefn A2522188.0%17280
Robyn CharltonCefn A2420283.3%15840
Josh ThomasCorbett Cobras2419379.2%17292
Craig PhillipsCorbett Cobras2519376.0%16470
Martyn GoughPrince X2117581.0%16240
Paul JohnCorbett Cobras2217577.3%17061
Dorian PortCefn B2516764.0%15990
Darren ThomasCorbett Cobras2216772.7%16030
Julian MorganPrince X1915978.9%16472
Mark TuckPrince X2015975.0%16350
Gareth AtkinsonPrince X2015975.0%15671
Julain RuddCefn B2215968.2%15570
Stuart TreharneCorbett Cobras2215968.2%15871
Geraint SealSarn Club1915978.9%16571
Rhys Jones (TCC)TCC2615957.7%15080
Greg SmithPrince X17141682.4%16490
John WeeksSocial25141656.0%16080
Gareth WhiteCorbett Cobras17141682.4%16465
Mark AbrahamCefn A23131956.5%15512
Neil WilliamsLlangeinor FC22131959.1%16461
Dai LlewellynRailway24131954.2%15021
Nathan PriorPrince X16122275.0%14880
Rudi HicklyCefn B21122257.1%15910
Carl BodenhamCefn B20122260.0%16174
Dean SheardOdds23122252.2%14570
Cole LewisCefn B23112647.8%15744
Paul SmalldonCefn A20112655.0%14410
Gareth MajorSocial22112650.0%15011
James DavidOdds23112647.8%14871
Barry Jones (Odds)Odds22112650.0%14660
David WilliamsOdds26112642.3%15360
Adam CheesmanCorbett Cobras17112664.7%16360
David MatthewsTCC25112644.0%14820
Liam GullyTCC24112645.8%14550
Roger HollymanRailway24112645.8%15180
Leighton FowlerFox & Hounds25112644.0%15340
Mark EvansCefn A21112652.4%14721
David GullyTCC23112647.8%14740
Allan OwenPrince X14103971.4%14971
Kevin DaviesCefn A17103958.8%15391
Brian TaylorLlangeinor FC14103971.4%16121
Geraint MajorSocial19103952.6%15360
Brian HugglestonSocial20103950.0%15180
Pete SullivanSarn Club20103950.0%15120
Nathan DavidsonRailway19103952.6%14960
D HensonFox & Hounds19103952.6%15140
Paul WilliamsLlangeinor FC1694756.2%15400
Dean VokesLlangeinor FC1494764.3%15740
Geraint GilletLlangeinor FC1694756.2%15630
Ray JohnRoyal Oak B2094745.0%14470
Simon ChalmersRoyal Oak B2394739.1%14210
John KeenRoyal Oak B1594760.0%14800
Jordan CocksSquirrel2194742.9%14320
Leon SylvesterSarn Club2294740.9%15540
Steve BurnettCefn B1894750.0%14830
Craig GoughPrince X1185672.7%15261
Josh YorwerthFox & Hounds1585653.3%15830
Stuart WrightPrince X1485657.1%15850
Mark SpruceLlangeinor FC1885644.4%14950
Mark WeeksSocial1785647.1%14810
Aaron MartinRoyal Oak A1385661.5%14420
Connor EastwoodRoyal Oak A1985642.1%14790
Corey RogersSarn Club1385661.5%14970
Leigh ClarkeSarn Club1585653.3%15391
Kane TapnerSarn Club1185672.7%15130
Gareth ClarkeRailway2185638.1%14430
Jonathan WilliamsRailway1385661.5%15070
Mark LewisCefn B1476850.0%15000
Robert BowenLlangeinor FC1576846.7%14841
Antony TrevelyhanLlangeinor FC1576846.7%13630
Anthony JonesSocial2176833.3%14330
Nigel FarmerRoyal Oak B1776841.2%15110
Gerry VickersOdds1576846.7%14670
Matthew HaleSarn Club1776841.2%14220
Dean HabberfieldTCC1776841.2%13680
Josh ChanningTCC1576846.7%15500
Daniel ReesRailway1276858.3%14840
Noah BarryRoyal Oak A1276858.3%14740
Gordan WattCefn A1367946.2%14940
Morgan ChurchillLlangeinor FC1167954.5%15191
Colin JonesSocial1467942.9%14710
Adam WorrellRoyal Oak A1667937.5%14970
Aaron JohnsRoyal Oak A2167928.6%15210
Terry RaynerOdds1867933.3%14630
Steve SalmonFox & Hounds1367946.2%15190
John NixonRailway1767935.3%14240
Rob YorwerthFox & Hounds1767935.3%14730
H ThomasFox & Hounds2067930.0%14310
James QuigleyOdds967966.7%15410
Lawrence McarthySocial1459035.7%14160
Neil Williams (RoB)Royal Oak B2059025.0%13920
Claire ChalmersRoyal Oak B2459020.8%13550
Owain RichardsRoyal Oak B1459035.7%14350
Paul WoodSquirrel1459035.7%14340
Kenzie JohnsSquirrel1959026.3%14960
Pip ColesRailway1259041.7%14850
A WardFox & Hounds1659031.2%14450
Gavin CawleySarn Club659083.3%15460
Neil CheesmanCorbett Cobras649966.7%15400
Richard LewisSquirrel2249918.2%13690
Matthew WattsSarn Club649966.7%14840
B SpanswickFox & Hounds549980.0%15380
Ellis HowellsRoyal Oak A949944.4%14230
Kyle ChanningTCC1149936.4%14230
John MorganCefn A7310542.9%15992
Rhys Jones (Llan)Llangeinor FC6310550.0%15161
Colin SalterRoyal Oak B10310530.0%14090
Joe DaviesOdds7310542.9%14860
Lewis DavidOdds5310560.0%14890
Luke LednorSquirrel20310515.0%13540
Morgan SkinnerSquirrel5310560.0%14660
Matthew PhillipsSarn Club7310542.9%15270
Dan ThomasTCC10310530.0%14210
Ieuan PowellRailway4310575.0%14790
Jack ParsonsCefn B7211528.6%14170
Evan DaviesLlangeinor FC3211566.7%15180
Tudor CoatesLlangeinor FC3211566.7%14720
Jason GwylamRoyal Oak A3211566.7%14790
Rhys WaresSquirrel20211510.0%13140
Logan HumeSquirrel10211520.0%14700
Phil RogersSarn Club4211550.0%15150
Kyle GriffithsSarn Club7211528.6%14100
Darren JamesRailway22115100.0%15150
Chris WintleRoyal Oak A8211525.0%14350
Rob CollinsRoyal Oak A4211550.0%15010
Leon GreenawayRailway4211550.0%15200
Ryan DayRoyal Oak A4211550.0%15522
George BarryRoyal Oak A4211550.0%15000
R LlewellynRoyal Oak A22115100.0%15220
Ethan GarfieldHeol Y Cyw4211550.0%15090
Rhys FisherCefn B11131100.0%15070
Peter MansfieldCefn B3113133.3%14600
Richard HanfordCefn A2113150.0%15450
Jon HopkinsCefn A4113125.0%15050
Kalve JenkinsLlangeinor FC11131100.0%14960
Jamie RussellRoyal Oak A4113125.0%14860
Anthony ChambersRoyal Oak A9113111.1%14360
Wayne JonesRoyal Oak A3113133.3%14730
Jon PriceCorbett Cobras2113150.0%15320
Rob BuxtonSquirrel8113112.5%13350
Elliot Ralph-EdwardsSquirrel2113150.0%14390
Tommy MurphySquirrel2113150.0%14740
Brandon ClatworthySarn Club11131100.0%15080
Ethan MontotoFox & Hounds7113114.3%14170
Keenan ChickRailway11131100.0%14980
Ian SincockRailway11131100.0%14940
Gareth LaceyRoyal Oak A3113133.3%14790
S PottsRoyal Oak A3113133.3%14840
S JonesFox & Hounds11131100.0%14900
Jack TaylorOdds4113125.0%14500
Jamie EdwardsRoyal Oak A4113125.0%15030
A WilliamsFox & Hounds2113150.0%15060
G DaviesFox & Hounds2113150.0%14990
S PopeFox & Hounds11131100.0%14940
Jonny DaviesTCC2113150.0%15080
Nathan PoolSocial2113150.0%14960
Kevin WilliamsOdds11131100.0%15060
J PitmanFox & Hounds11131100.0%15080
Gary HowardCefn B201610.0%14680
Corrie GoosenCefn B001610.0%15000
Molly NewmanCefn B001610.0%15000
Daryll ChurchillLlangeinor FC001610.0%15000
Rhydian JohnLlangeinor FC101610.0%14920
Mark ButtonLlangeinor FC001610.0%15000
Nathan HarkinsLlangeinor FC001610.0%15000
Gerald PhillipsSocial201610.0%14530
Rob MerchantSocial001610.0%15000
Mike EdwardsRoyal Oak B301610.0%14780
Neil JenlkinsRoyal Oak A201610.0%15090
Jonathan HumphriesRoyal Oak A001610.0%15000
Michael WestOdds001610.0%15000
Ryan LewisCorbett Cobras001610.0%15000
Cayden HaleSquirrel001610.0%15000
Brandon EvansSarn Club101610.0%14920
Colin HaleSarn Club001610.0%15000
Josh PayneTCC101610.0%14810
Nick DaviesTCC001610.0%15000
Elis JamesTCC001610.0%15000
Elliot KnipePrince X001610.0%15000
Morgan WilliamsTCC001610.0%15000
Eathan ParryFox & Hounds001610.0%15000
Ben JonesFox & Hounds701610.0%14010
Muan WongFox & Hounds001610.0%15000
Wayne WatkinsFox & Hounds101610.0%14630
Luke RichardsRailway101610.0%14920
Gareth DaviesRailway001610.0%15000
Jack EdwardsRailway001610.0%15000
Chris NorfordRailway001610.0%14840
Lorne PalmerHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Claire PalmerHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Sue HallHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Callum LlewellynHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Tylor ClarkHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Joe JonesHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Dean JonesHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Kevin ChillcotHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Paul TaylorHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Cameron DauschaHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Gaelle MorganPrince X001610.0%15000
Taylor MaggsRoyal Oak A201610.0%14660
NULL0001610.0%15000
Chris JewelRoyal Oak B301610.0%14640
G CawleySarn Club001610.0%15000
Xavier WintleRoyal Oak A101610.0%14760
S AymoreHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Antony EvansRailway301610.0%14600
M BrooksFox & Hounds101610.0%14770
Morgan BoobyerTCC101610.0%14750
John ChillcottPrince X101610.0%14930
Liz RileyLlangeinor FC101610.0%14900
A JamesFox & Hounds201610.0%15210
John SincockRoyal Oak A101610.0%14720
Gerald EdwardsRoyal Oak A101610.0%14920
Jeff BadmanHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Peter HallHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
M ThomasHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Ieuan HoggSquirrel201610.0%14420
Kevin TurnerOdds301610.0%14940
G HigginsRailway101610.0%14750
D EdwardsHeol Y Cyw001610.0%15000
Deb CocksSquirrel101610.0%14830
L SayersRoyal Oak A301610.0%14990
Ollie SimmondsRoyal Oak A101610.0%14840
Jodie GibsonRoyal Oak A201610.0%14650